Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

UIL Hall of Fame

                 UIL Computer Science                       

2004

  • District
    • 1st Place Team  Regional Qualifier
      • James Carnley   1st Individual
      • Steven Jacobs   3rd Individual
      • Danny Simon
      • Scott Mangham

2005

  • District
    • 2nd Place Team
      • Robert Sibert  6th Individual
      • Ryan Thomas
      • Puikwan Liu

​2006  Did Not Compete

2007  Did Not Compete

2008  Did Not Compete

2009  Did Not Compete

2010  Did Not Compete

2011  Did Not Compete

2012  Did Not Compete

2013

  • District
    • 2nd Place Team
      • Arish Bheraiya  1st Individual 
      • John Michael Moore 6th Individual
      • Jonas English
      • Jonah Boaz
  • Regionals
    • Arish Bheraiya  6th Individual

2014

  • District
    • 2nd Place Team
      • Jonas English  2nd Individual Regional Qualifier
      • John Comeaux 3rd Individual Regional Qualifier
      • Shri Murthy  5th Individual
      • Navjot Singh 6th Individual

​2015

  • District
    • 1st Place Team Regional Qualifier
      • John Comeaux  1st Individual
      • Shri Murthy 4th Individual
      • Jonas English 6th Individual
      • Jonah Boaz
  • Region
    • 1st Place Team                             State Qualifier
      • John Comeaux 2nd Individual
      • Shri Murthy 4th Individual
      • Jonas English 5th Individual
      • Jonah Boaz
  • State
    • 4th Place Team
      • John Comeaux 6th Individual
      • Shri Murthy
      • Jonas English
      • Jonah Boaz

2016

  • District
    • 1st Place Team                              Regional Qualifer
      • John Comeaux  2nd Individual
      • Matthew Cox  3rd Individual
      • Thomas King  1st Individual
      • Tyler Wolfford 4th Individual
  • Region
    • 1st Place Team                                        State Qualifer
      • John Comeaux 1st Individual
      • Thomas King  2nd Individual
      • Matthew Cox 6th Individual
      • Tyler Wolfford
  • State
    • 2nd Place Team
      • John Comeaux  5th Individual
      • Thomas King
      • Matthew Cox
      • Tyler Wolfford

​2017

  • District
    • ​1st Place Team
      • ​Thomas King  1st Individual    3 Way Tie GO Bears!!!
      • Nick Mugleston 1st Individual
      • Tyler Wolfford 1st Individual
      • Matthew Cox 4st Individual
  • Region
    • ​1st Place Team
      • ​Thomas King 2nd Individual
      • Dajhaun Myles  3rd Individual
      • Mick Mugleston  4th Individual
      • Tyler Wolfford  5th Individual
  • State
    • ​State Champions
      • ​Thomas King 2nd Individual
      • Dajhaun Myles 6th Individual
      • Nick Mugleston
      • Tyler Wolfford

2018

  • District
    • ​1st Place Team
      • ​Nick Mugleston 1st Individual
      • Lovejot Singh 2nd Individual
      • Derrick Martin 3rd Individual
      • Dajhaun Myles 3rd Individual
  • Region
    • ​1st Place Team
      • ​Nick Mugleston 2nd Individual
      • Derrick Martin 2nd Individual
      • Dajhaun Myles 6th Individual
      • Sukhjot Singh
  • State
    • ​3rd Place Team
      • ​Derrick Martin 4th Individual
      • Nick Mugleston
      • Dajhaun Myles
      • Sukhjot Singh

 

 

 

UIL Mathematics

2004  Did Not Place

2005   

  • District
    • Calculator 5th Stephanie Slaton
    • Calculator 6th Reid Thomas

2006  Did Not Place

2007  Did Not Place

2008  Did Not Place

2009

  • District
    • ​Mathematics  3rd Place Christian Neal
  • Region
    • ​Mathematics Christian Neal

2010

  • District
    • Mathematics 4th Madison Ham
    • Mathematics 5th Christian Neil

2011  Did Not Place

2012

  • District
    • Number Sense 5th Eric Rushing

2013

  • District
    • Mathematics  1st Place Team                  
      • Eric Rushing  4th Individual
      • Sean Laughlin 6th Individual
      • Shri Murthy
      • Levi Morris
    • Number Sense 1st Place Team                  
      • Eric Rushing  1st Individual
      • Clint Jordan 2nd Individual
      • Shri Murthy
      • Josh Green

2014

  • District
    • Mathematics 1st Place Team                        
      • Shri Murthy  1st Individual
      • Lawson Cox  2nd Individual
      • Ryan Shehane  6th Individual
      • Navjot Singh 
    • Number Sense 1st Place Team              
      • Clint Jordan  1st Individual
      • Lawson Cox  2nd Individual
      • Shri Murthy
      • Tyler McCorvy
    • Calculator 5th Lawson Cox

​2015

  • District
    • Mathematics 1st Place Team                         Regional Qualifer
      • Shri Murthy  1st Individual
      • Thomas King  2nd Individual
      • Clint Jordan
      • Arish Bheraiya
    • Number Sense 1st Place Team                     Regional Qualifier
      • Thomas King  1st Individual
      • Clint Jordan  2nd Individual
      • Dallas Stewart 5th Individual
      • Devin Fenner
  • Region
    • Mathematics 1st Place Team                        State Qualifier
      • Shri Murthy  2nd Individual
      • Thomas King  4th Individual
      • Arish Bheraiya  
      • Clint Jordan
    • Number Sense 1st Place Team                    State Qualifier
      • Thomas King  2nd Individual
      • Clint Jordan
      • Devin Fenner
      • Dallas Stewart
  • State
    • Mathematics 5th Place Team
      • Arish Bheraiya
      • Thomas King
      • Shri Murthy
      • Clint Jordan
    • Number Sense 5th Place Team
      • Thomas King
      • Clint Jordan
      • Devin Fenner
      • Dallas Stewart

​2016

  • District
    • ​Mathematics 1st Place Team
      • ​Thomas King  1st Individual
      • Cameron Parker  3rd Individual
      • Tyler McCorvy  5th Individual
      • Mitchell Lee
    • Number Sense 1st Place Team
      • ​Thomas King  1st Individual
      • Chris Cook  2nd Individual
      • Drake Trawhon 6th Individual
      • Mitchell Lee
    • Calculator 2nd Place Team
      • Thomas King  3rd Individual
      • Chris Cook
      • Shaela Roe
      • Cameron Parker
  • Region
    • ​Mathematics 1st Place Team
      • ​Thomas King  1st Individual
      • Cameron Parker
      • Tyler McCorvy
      • Mitchell Lee
    • Number Sense 2nd Place Team
      • ​Thomas King  1st Individual
      • Chris Cook  6th Individual
      • Drake Trawhon
      • Mitchell Lee
    • Calculator 3rd Place Team
      • ​Thomas King  5th Individual
      • Chris Cook
      • Shaela Roe
      • Cameron Parker
  • State
    • ​Mathematics 5th Place Team
      • ​Thomas King  4th Individual
      • Cameron Parker
      • Tyler McCorvy
      • Mitchell Lee
    • Number Sense 5th Place Team
      • ​Thomas King 3rd Individual
      • Chris Cook
      • Drake Trawhon
      • Mitchell Lee

2017

  • District
    • ​Mathematics 1st Place Team
      • ​Thomas King  1st Individual
      • Chandler Barr 2nd Individual
      • Cody Girouard 3rd Individual
      • Chris Cook 6th Individual
    • Number Sense 1st Place Team
      • ​Thomas King 1st Individual
      • Chandler Barr 2nd Individual
      • Cody Girouard 3rd Individual
      • Chris Cook 4th Individual
    • Calculator 2nd Place Team
      • ​Thomas King 2nd Individual
      • Chris Cook 6th Individual
      • Shaela Roe
      • Chandler Barr
  • Region
    • ​Mathematics 1st Team
      • ​Thomas King 1st Individual
      • Chandler Barr 5th Individual
      • Cody Girouard
      • Chris Cook
    • Number Sense 2nd Team
      • ​Thomas King 1st Individual
      • Chandler Barr
      • Chris Cook
      • Cody Girouard
    • Calculator
      • ​Thomas King
  • State
    • ​Mathematics 4th Place Team
      • ​Thomas King 3rd Individual
      • Cody Girouard
      • Chris Cook
      • Chandler Barr
    • Number Sense
      • ​Thomas King

2018

  • District
    • 1st Place Team Mathematics
      • Chandler Barr 1st Individual
      • Lovejot Singh 3rd Individual
      • Nick Mugleston 4th Individual
      • Dajhaun Myles 5th Individual
    • 1st Place Team Number Sense
      • Aidan Watson 1st Individual
      • Chandler Barr 2nd Individual
      • Sukhjot Singh 3rd Individual
      • Lovejot Singh 6th Individual
    • Calculator
      • Chandler Barr 5th Individual
  • Region
    • Mathematics
      • Chandler Barr 3rd Individual
    • 2nd Place Team Number Sense
      • Chandler Barr 3rd Idividual
      • Aidan Watson 5th Individual
      • Sukhjot Singh
      • Lovejot Singh