2022 SCHEDULE (w/Varsity Results)
DATE | OPPONENT | TEAM | TIME | LOCATION | W/L | SCORE | RECORD |
01/29 | Westbrook Scrimmage | JV/V | 12/1:30 | LCM | - | - | - |
02/04 | PNG Scrimmage | JV/V | 5/6:30 | PNG | - | - | - |
02/05 | Coldspring Scrimmage | JV/V | 1/3:00 | CHS | - | - | - |
02/11 | Kountze | JV/V | 4:30/5:30 | Kountze | L | n/a | 0-1, 0-0 |
02/14 | Liberty | JV/V | 4:30/6 | Liberty | L | 2-12 | 0-2, 0-0 |
02/17-19 | LCM/Orangefield Tournament | Var | LCM | ||||
02/17 | Jasper | 10am | L | 4-5 | 0-3, 0-0 | ||
02/17 | Nederland | 1pm | W | 7-1 | 1-3, 0-0 | ||
02/18 | Bridge City | 11:30am | W | 2-0 | 2-3, 0-0 | ||
02/18 | Hamshire-Fannett | 4pm | W | 4-2 | 3-3, 0-0 | ||
02/19 | Hardin-Jefferson | 10am | L | 0-3 | 3-4, 0-0 | ||
02/19 | Nederland | 2:30pm | L | 0-1 | 3-5, 0-0 | ||
02/22 | Big Sandy | JV | 5:30 | LCM | - | - | - |
02/24-26 | Sweeny Tournament | V | TBD | Sweeny/WC | |||
Boling | W | 5-4 | 4-5, 0-0 | ||||
Sweeny | L | 1-8 | 4-6, 0-0 | ||||
Danbury | L | 2-16 | 4-7, 0-0 | ||||
Columbia | L | 3-6 | 4-8, 0-0 | ||||
Rockport-Fullton | L | 1-9 | 4-9, 0-0 | ||||
Terry | W | 3-2 | 5-9, 0-0 | ||||
03/03-05 | Bridge City Tournament | V | TBD | BC | |||
Port Neches-Groves | L | 1-7 | 5-10, 0-0 | ||||
Lufkin-Hudson | W | 8-3 | 6-10, 0-0 | ||||
Lufkin-Hudson | L | 5-7 | 6-11, 0-0 | ||||
Port Neches-Groves | L | 0-3 | 6-12, 0-0 | ||||
Bridge City | T | 1-1 | 6-12-1, 0-0 | ||||
03/09 | SILSBEE* | JV/V | 5/6:30 | LCM | W | 8-6 | 7-12-1, 1-0 |
03/11 | BRIDGE CITY* | JV/V | 5/6:30 | BC | L | 1-4 | 7-13-1, 1-1 |
03/15 | LUMBERTON* | JV/V | 5/6:30 | Lumberton | W | 3-2 | 8-13-1, 2-1 |
03/18 | WEST ORANGE-STARK* | JV/V | 5/6:30 | LCM | W | 10-0 | 9-13-1, 3-1 |
03/25 | VIDOR* | JV/V | 5/6:30 | Vidor | W | 10-0 | 10-13-1, 4-1 |
03/29 | ORANGEFIELD* | JV/V | 5/6:30 | LCM | W | 6-1 | 11-13-1. 5-1 |
04/01 | SILSBEE* | JV/V | 5/6:30 | Silsbee | W | 11-10 | 12-13-1, 6-1 |
04/05 | BRIDGE CITY* | JV/V | 5/6:30 | LCM | L | 2-4 | 12-14-1, 6-2 |
04/08 | LUMBERTON* | JV/V | 5/6:30 | LCM | W | 7-2 | 13-14-1, 7-2 |
04/12 | WEST ORANGE-STARK | JV/V | 5/6:30 | WOS | W | 22-5 | 14-14-1, 8-2 |
04/19 | VIDOR* | JV/V | 5/6:30 | LCM | W | 6-3 | 15-14-1, 9-2 |
04/22 | ORANGEFIELD* | JV/V | 5/6:30 | OF | W | 6-0 | 16-14-1, 10-2 |
04/28 | Huffman (Bi-District) | V | 6pm | LCM | L | 0-3 | 16-15-1 |
04/29 | Huffman (B-District) | V | 5pm | Huffman | L | 1-15 | 16-16-1 |
(Updated 4/29/2022)