Skip to main content
DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

Coaching Staff

Web Pic

 

2022-23 LCM COACHING STAFF

SPORT NAME
Athletic Director Eric Peevey
   
Baseball – Head Coach Hunter Hagler
Baseball – Assistant Hunter Gonzales
Baseball – Assistant Gentry Ford
Baseball – Assistant Zane Anderson
   
Basketball – Boys Head Coach Brad Jeffcoat
Basketball – Boys Assistant Nate Smith
Basketball – Boys Assistant Andrew Daspit
   
Basketball – Girls Head Coach Eddie Michalko
Basketball – Girls Assistant Tiffany Wilson
Basketball – Girls Assistant Kristi Henderson
   
Cross Country – Head Coach Dena Adkins
Cross Country – Assistant Jayme Kugler
   
Football – Head Coach Eric Peevey
Football – Assistant Head Coach Jeff Breaux
Football – Offensive Coordinator Jeff Breaux
Football – Defensive Coordinator John Davis
Football – Special Teams Coordinator Parker James
Football – Scouting Data Entry/Video Jeff Breaux
Football – Scouting Data Entry/Video John Davis
Football – Varsity Jeff Breaux
Football – Varsity John Davis
Football – Varsity Joe Peevey
Football – Varsity Kurt Zihlman
Football – Varsity Dennis Vansa
Football – Varsity Levi Moore
Football – Varsity Parker James
Football – Varsity Chris Coats
Football – Varsity Frank Snoddy
Football – Varsity Zane Anderson
Football – Varsity Hunter Gonzales
Football – 9th Grade Andrew Daspit
   
Golf – Boys Head Coach Parker James
Golf – Girls Head Coach Johnnie Kay Harrell
   
Off-Season Coordinator Chris Coats
Off-Season/Summer Joe Peevey
Off-Season/Summer Parker James
Off-Season/Summer Jeff Breaux
Off-Season/Summer John Davis
   
Powerlifting – Head Coach Frank Snoddy
Powerlifting – Assistant Joe Peevey
   
Soccer – Boys Head Coach Michael Thompson
Soccer – Boys Assistant Collin Foster
   
Soccer – Girls Head Coach Lauren Martin
Soccer – Girls Assistant Makenzie Wittenberg
   
Softball – Head Coach Dena Adkins
Softball – Assistant Jayme Kugler
Softball – Assistant Denea Hurst
Softball – Assistant Savannah Settle
   
Tennis – Head Coach Brett Nicholson
Tennis – Assistant Nate Smith
   
Track – Boys Head Coach Kurt Zihlman
Track – Girls Head Coach Becca Peveto
Track – Assistant Jeff Breaux
Track – Assistant Levi Moore
Track – Assistant James Brame
Track – Assistant Rhonda Williams
Track – Assistant Brad Jeffcoat
Track – Assistant Andrew Daspit
Track – Assistant Nate Smith
   
Trainer Sheri Hoffpauir
   
Volleyball – Head Rhonda Williams
Volleyball – Assistant Lauren Martin
Volleyball – Assistant Makenzie Wittenberg

 

 

 

Athletics Calendar

Upcoming Events